Sapphire Showers Purple Duranta Sale Live Semi Tropical S Shrub Plant $17 Sapphire Showers Purple Duranta Live Semi Tropical Shrub Plant S Patio, Lawn Garden Gardening Lawn Care Plants, Seeds Bulbs $17 Sapphire Showers Purple Duranta Live Semi Tropical Shrub Plant S Patio, Lawn Garden Gardening Lawn Care Plants, Seeds Bulbs Patio, Lawn Garden , Gardening Lawn Care , Plants, Seeds Bulbs,/hecticly287528.html,Plant,Purple,Shrub,itbusinesstoday.com,Sapphire,Live,$17,Tropical,Showers,Semi,S,Duranta Sapphire Showers Purple Duranta Sale Live Semi Tropical S Shrub Plant Patio, Lawn Garden , Gardening Lawn Care , Plants, Seeds Bulbs,/hecticly287528.html,Plant,Purple,Shrub,itbusinesstoday.com,Sapphire,Live,$17,Tropical,Showers,Semi,S,Duranta

Sapphire Showers Purple Duranta half Sale Live Semi Tropical S Shrub Plant

Sapphire Showers Purple Duranta Live Semi Tropical Shrub Plant S

$17

Sapphire Showers Purple Duranta Live Semi Tropical Shrub Plant S

|||

Product description

Product Information:

Common Name: Sapphire Showers Duranta

Botanical Name: Duranta repens Sapphire Showers

Mature Size: 6 to 7 feet

Flower Color: Dark Blue Toned Purple

Bloom Form: Clusters of singles

Fragrance: None

Recommended USDA Zone: 8B, 9, 10, 11

Soil Type: Fertile Well Draining

Soil PH: Neutral

Watering: Moderate

Special Features: Showy flowers and berries

Suggested Uses: Patio Standard, Hedge, Accent, Mixed Perennial

House Plant Adaptive: Not recommended

Limited Conditional Warranty: Healthy Arrival

Extended Long Term Warranty: None

Country of origin: USA Durantas have several common names, including Sky Flower, Pigeon Berry, Golden Dew Drop, and Golden Honey Drop or Fence Flower. Sapphire Showers is a selected cultivar of Duranta repens that produces very dark, blue toned purple flowers that are a bit larger, and more prominent than the common lavender type.

The dainty flowers in shades of lavender, purple or white are followed by hanging clusters of golden berries that are great bird food.

This plant lends itself well to pruning and trimming, and so has a nearly endless variety of uses, from small standard patio tree forms, neat hedge rows, rounded backdrops, or intricate topiary forms.

Avoid locating in areas where children or pets have unattended access and could accidently ingest berries.

Sapphire Showers Purple Duranta Live Semi Tropical Shrub Plant S

ChemTube3D contains interactive 3D chemistry animations and structures, with supporting information, for students studying some of the most important topics in advanced school chemistry and university chemistry courses. Use the menus to explore them.
Posted: 26 September, 2021
Read More...

Latest Models

Provided by the